Spinrise Casino300% Deposit Bonus

Spinrise Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

Looking at the Spinrise Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome deal is built as a three-step package, with up to $5,555 in bonus funds and 257 free spins. Here’s how the available deposit offers work for Australian players, including the codes, wagering and payment rules.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2025
  • Games14,000+ (149 providers)
  • Crypto Payout TimeApprox. 10 minutes

The available deposit offers and how they add up

The current welcome promotion is split across three deposits rather than one single 300% offer. In total, you can receive up to $5,555 plus 257 free spins, provided you meet the minimum deposit and promotion conditions for each step. The first three bonuses use the same 40× wagering requirement and a $5 maximum bet while wagering is active.

StepBonusFree spinsCodeMinimum deposit
First deposit111% up to $777111RISE$20
Second deposit77% up to $1,11177RISE77$20
Third deposit55% up to $1,11155RISE55$20

A separate high roller alternative is available for the first deposit. It gives 125% up to $3,333 and 125 free spins with the code RISE, with a $200 minimum deposit. That option is an alternative to the standard first-deposit step, so choose the one that matches your budget before entering a code.

For Spinrise in Australia, the practical way to approach the package is to check the step you are claiming, enter its matching code and confirm the deposit amount before completing payment. The cashier shows the current options for your selected method.

How to claim the bonus without missing a step

You need an account before using the welcome promotion. Registration involves signing up and verifying your email address and phone number. The minimum age is 18, or the higher legal minimum in your jurisdiction.

Create your account

Register with Spinrise Casino, then complete the required email and phone verification.

Choose your deposit step

Select the standard first, second or third deposit offer. If you are making a first deposit of at least $200, you can instead choose the high roller alternative.

Enter the matching code

Use RISE for the standard first step or high roller alternative, RISE77 for the second step, and RISE55 for the third step.

Meet the minimum

Deposit at least $20 for the standard steps. The high roller alternative requires a minimum deposit of $200.

Check the credited bonus

Before you start playing, check that the bonus and free spins connected with your selected promotion appear in your account.

Keep the bet limit in mind

During active bonus wagering, keep each bet at or below $5. This is the simple rule most people skip, and it matters if you want to keep the bonus active.

Bonus funds are kept separate from real money funds. That means the balance may show different components while you work through the promotion. If you prefer to play with your own funds only, take a moment to check which balance is being used before placing bets.

Ready to choose a deposit step?

Pick the offer that suits your deposit, use the matching promo code and keep the $5 active-wagering limit in view.

Wagering rules, contribution rates and cashout limits

Each welcome bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. It is not 40× your deposit plus bonus. So, if a promotion adds a $111 bonus, the basic wagering calculation is $111 × 40, which equals $4,440 in required wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

The contribution rate changes how quickly eligible wagering builds. For a $4,440 requirement, $4,440 of slot play would count towards the full amount. Live games would count at 10%, so $44,400 of live-game stakes would be needed to contribute the same $4,440. Video poker and table games contribute at 5%, meaning $88,800 in stakes would contribute $4,440.

The maximum cashout from bonus play is $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value, whichever applies under the promotion. For example, a $111 bonus gives a 10-times figure of $1,110, while a $777 bonus gives a 10-times figure of $7,770. Progressive jackpot winnings are paid in full without instalment limitations.

Free spins and other ways to get more value

The three-step welcome package includes 111 free spins on the first deposit, 77 on the second and 55 on the third. That makes 243 free spins across the standard package steps, with the headline total reaching 257 free spins across the broader welcome package.

Other free-spin rewards are available through the wider promotions and loyalty offering. Existing players can receive weekly free spins promotions, while the Kingdom loyalty programme gives rewards as you move through 18 levels by betting. The successive loyalty rewards range from 0 to 300 free spins.

  • A high roller first-deposit option includes 125 free spins.
  • The loyalty programme has five VIP tiers: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Ruby.
  • Bronze VIP includes 5% daily cashback.
  • Silver VIP includes 7% daily cashback.
  • Gold VIP includes 10% daily cashback.
  • Platinum VIP includes 13% daily cashback.
  • Higher VIP levels can receive monthly insurance cashback packages of 15%, 17% and 20%.

Reload offers are another route after the welcome package. They include the Rise & Shine Monday reload, which ranges from 30% to 70%, a 75% Midweek Boost, and a 50% reload up to $3,000 plus 50 free spins. Weekly free spins, monthly slot-driven offers and crypto-specific promotions are also part of the wider offer mix.

The VIP club is open to players, with approximately 100 points needed weekly to maintain entry-level status. VIP status can be changed or removed. Cashback and loyalty rewards are best viewed as ongoing extras rather than a replacement for setting a clear entertainment budget.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

The minimum deposit is $20 for the standard welcome steps. Payment choices include VISA, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Skrill, PaySafe, Bitcoin, bank transfer, Santander, Klarna, Google Pay and Jeton. AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies, alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR.

Cryptocurrency deposits and withdrawals are supported in BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto exchange rates are provided through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

TermAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal€50
Daily limitA$7,500
Weekly limitA$15,000
Monthly limitA$30,000
Standard payout time1 to 3 days
E-wallet and crypto averageApproximately 10 minutes

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You will need valid identification, such as a passport or driver’s licence, plus proof of address. Bitcoin players must complete age verification before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until the required ID is submitted.

There is no cap on the amount that can be won, although withdrawal limits still apply to the payment currency and time period. Crypto transactions may not always follow deposit limits because of their decentralised nature, so check the transaction screen before depositing.

Set your limits before you play

Spinrise lets you set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. A decrease takes effect immediately, while an increase needs email confirmation and waits for the previous limit of the same type to expire.

Games, mobile play and support

The casino offers more than 14,000 games from 149 providers, including over 500 live dealer tables. Game types cover slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Live options include blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, poker, dice games and live shows.

Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows and Starlight Princess. Demo mode is available, which gives you a way to learn a game’s controls before using real money. NetEnt and Amatic games are not available in Australia.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. The platform is mobile-friendly through iOS and Android browsers, with slots and live blackjack available on mobile devices. Two to three new games are added each month.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, as well as email and a Telegram channel. Silver VIP members and above can contact a VIP Manager by phone and chat. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Spinrise Casino have a 300% deposit bonus?

The current welcome promotion is structured as three deposit steps: 111%, 77% and 55%, with up to $5,555 and 257 free spins across the package. Each standard step requires a minimum $20 deposit.

What is the first Spinrise welcome bonus code?

Use RISE for the first standard deposit offer, which gives 111% up to $777 plus 111 free spins. RISE is also used for the separate high roller first-deposit option.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonuses carry 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 while active welcome-bonus wagering is taking place.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The standard first, second and third deposit steps each require at least $20. The high roller first-deposit alternative requires at least $200.

How long do Spinrise withdrawals take?

Standard payouts take one to three days. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals average approximately 10 minutes.

What withdrawal limits apply in AUD?

The limits are A$7,500 per day, A$15,000 per week and A$30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal amount is €50.

What documents are needed for a first withdrawal?

You need valid identification, such as a passport or driver’s licence, and proof of address. KYC must be completed before the first withdrawal.