Spinrise Casino$150 Deposit Bonus

Spinrise Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

The Spinrise Casino $150 deposit bonus is a useful search term if you are comparing ways to boost a first deposit, but the current welcome package uses set percentage offers rather than a $150-specific deal. Here is how the real promotions work, what you need to deposit, and the rules that matter before you claim one.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2025
  • Games14,000+ (149 providers)
  • Crypto Payout TimeApprox. 10 minutes

Current welcome offers and how the three deposits work

Spinrise Casino in Australia offers a three-step welcome package worth up to $5,555 plus 257 free spins. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum bonus, free-spin amount and promo code. You do not need to use $150 exactly: the first three offers require a minimum deposit of $20.

StageOfferMinimum depositPromo code
Step 1111% up to $777 + 111 free spins$20RISE
Step 277% up to $1,111 + 77 free spins$20RISE77
Step 355% up to $1,111 + 55 free spins$20RISE55

There is also a high roller alternative for the first deposit: 125% up to $3,333 plus 125 free spins. It uses the promo code RISE and requires a minimum deposit of $200. That option is separate from the standard first step, so choose the offer that matches the amount you actually want to deposit.

Create your account

Register with Spinrise Casino and verify your email address and phone number.

Choose one welcome stage

Decide whether you are taking the standard first, second or third deposit offer, or the $200 high roller alternative on the first deposit.

Enter the matching code

Use RISE for Step 1 or the high roller alternative, RISE77 for Step 2, and RISE55 for Step 3.

Meet the deposit minimum

Deposit at least $20 for the standard package stages, or at least $200 for the high roller alternative.

Check the bonus balance

Bonus funds are kept separately from real money funds. Review the balance and free spins before starting play.

Pick the offer that fits your deposit

The standard package starts at $20, while the high roller option begins at $200. Enter the right promo code before completing the deposit.

Wagering rules, maximum bets and cashout limits

All welcome bonuses carry 40× wagering on the bonus amount. The maximum bet while bonus wagering is active is $5. That rule applies even if your own deposit is larger, so keep each wager at or below $5 until the requirement is complete.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

Here is a simple example. If your bonus is $166.50, the 40× requirement is $6,660 in qualifying wagering. Slots contribute at 100%, so $6,660 of slot wagering would meet that calculation. Live games contribute at 10%, meaning the same amount of progress would require more qualifying play.

The maximum cashout from bonuses is $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value, whichever applies under the stated terms. For example, a $166.50 bonus gives a 10× bonus-value figure of $1,665. Progressive jackpot winnings are paid in full without instalment limitations.

  • Use the correct promo code for the welcome stage you want.
  • Keep every active bonus wager at $5 or less.
  • Remember that slots contribute 100%, while live games, video poker and table games contribute less.
  • Calculate wagering from the bonus amount, not simply from the deposit.
  • Check the maximum cashout before requesting a payout.

Reload bonuses, free spins and ongoing rewards

After the welcome package, existing players can find several types of promotional offers. These include the Rise & Shine Monday reload at 30% to 70%, a 75% Midweek Boost, and a reload of 50% up to $3,000 plus 50 free spins. Weekly free spins promotions are also available for existing players.

Other promotions include live casino first-deposit bonuses, crypto-specific offers and monthly slot-driven deals. The available promotion determines the relevant terms, so use the offer’s stated code and conditions rather than assuming every reload follows the welcome package rules.

Free spins through the loyalty programme

The Kingdom loyalty programme has 18 levels. Players move through the levels by betting and can receive free-spin rewards ranging from 0 to 300 free spins across successive levels. Other free-spin promotions include 30 free spins on Joker Spell, 30 free spins on Enchanted Heist, a promotion of up to 100 free spins, and a 150 free spins promotion.

TierDaily cashbackSelected benefits
Bronze5%24/7 chat support, weekly bonuses and daily withdrawal limits up to $7,500
Silver7%VIP Manager, phone support and birthday present with 10× wagering
Gold10%Daily withdrawal limits up to $15,000 and birthday present with 5× wagering
Platinum13%Birthday present with 3× wagering and individual rewards
RubyCustomisedPersonalised account management, priority support and customised offers

The VIP club is open to all players, with approximately 100 points weekly required to maintain entry-level status. Higher levels may also receive monthly insurance cashback on losses at 10%, 15%, 17% or 20%, credited on the first day of each month. VIP status can be changed or removed.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

The minimum deposit is $20. Australian players can use AUD, along with other supported fiat currencies, and can choose from cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options. Deposit methods include VISA, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Skrill, PaySafe, Bitcoin, bank transfer, Santander, Klarna, Google Pay and Jeton.

Supported cryptocurrencies are BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto exchange rates use Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported. Deposit limits cannot always be applied to cryptocurrency transactions because of their decentralised nature.

PeriodMaximum withdrawal
Per day$7,500
Per week$15,000
Per month$30,000

The minimum withdrawal is €50. Standard payouts take one to three days, while e-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals average approximately 10 minutes. Before the first withdrawal, you need to complete KYC with valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, plus proof of address.

Review the numbers before depositing

Check the $20 minimum, the 40× wagering rule, the $5 maximum bet and the Australian withdrawal limits before you choose a promotion.

Games, mobile play and account controls

The casino offers more than 14,000 games from 149 providers, including over 500 live dealer tables. You can browse slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, crash games, keno, scratch cards and dice games. Live options include blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, poker, dice games and live shows.

Games are available in demo mode, which lets you explore the format before using real money. The mobile-friendly platform works through iOS and Android browsers, with slots and live blackjack available on mobile. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.

For everyday account management, you can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. Reducing a limit takes effect immediately. Increasing one requires email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires.

  • Cooling-off periods: one week, one month, three months or six months.
  • Self-exclusion periods: six months, nine months, one year or indefinitely.
  • Session reminders and reality checks are available.
  • The minimum age is 18, or the higher legal minimum in your jurisdiction.
  • VPN use to bypass geographic restrictions is prohibited.
  • An inactive account fee of €20 per month applies after 12 months of inactivity.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, as well as email and Telegram. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian. Gambling with real money carries risk, so set limits that suit your budget and treat bonuses as entertainment rather than extra spending money.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Spinrise Casino have a $150 deposit bonus?

The current welcome package uses percentage-based offers rather than a dedicated $150 promotion. A $150 deposit meets the $20 minimum for the standard first-deposit offer, which is 111% up to $777 plus 111 free spins with code RISE.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The standard first, second and third welcome deposits each require at least $20. The high roller first-deposit alternative requires a minimum deposit of $200.

What promo code is used for the first deposit?

Use RISE for the standard first step. RISE is also used for the high roller first-deposit alternative, while the second and third steps use RISE77 and RISE55.

How much wagering is required?

The welcome bonuses have a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 while active bonus wagering is in progress.

How much can Australian players withdraw?

Australian withdrawal limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal amount is €50.

How long do withdrawals take?

Standard payouts take one to three days. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals average approximately 10 minutes.

What verification is needed before the first withdrawal?

You need valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, together with proof of address. Bitcoin players must complete age verification before they can play.