Spinrise Casino$100 No Deposit Bonus

Spinrise Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus

The Spinrise Casino $100 no deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. You can still start with a three-step welcome package, free spins through the loyalty programme and several deposit-based offers, so here is how the real options work for Australian players.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2025
  • Games14,000+ (149 providers)
  • Crypto Payout TimeApprox. 10 minutes

What you can claim instead of a $100 no deposit bonus

The closest regular offer is the welcome package, which can add up to $5,555 and 257 free spins across three deposits. It is aimed at new players and uses a different bonus amount for each step. The minimum deposit for the first three steps is $20, and each step has its own promo code.

StepOfferMinimum depositPromo code
1111% up to $777 + 111 free spins$20RISE
277% up to $1,111 + 77 free spins$20RISE77
355% up to $1,111 + 55 free spins$20RISE55

There is also a high roller alternative for the first deposit: 125% up to $3,333 plus 125 free spins. It uses the RISE code and requires a minimum deposit of $200. This is an alternative to the first welcome step, rather than an additional first-deposit bonus.

How to claim the welcome package

If you are considering Spinrise Casino in Australia, the process is fairly direct. You need to be at least 18, or meet the higher legal age in your jurisdiction, then create an account and verify your email address and phone number. The casino may request proof of age, and an account can be suspended if verification fails.

Create your account

Sign up with your details and complete the required email and phone verification.

Choose your first offer

Select either the standard first step, worth 111% up to $777 plus 111 free spins, or the high roller alternative with 125% up to $3,333 plus 125 free spins.

Meet the deposit minimum

Make a deposit of at least $20 for the standard first step, or at least $200 for the high roller alternative.

Enter the right code

Use RISE for the first step or high roller alternative. Use RISE77 for step two and RISE55 for step three.

Check the bonus balance

Bonus funds are held separately from real money funds. Before playing, check that the selected offer and free spins have been added.

For the second and third deposits, use RISE77 and RISE55 respectively. The package is spread over three deposits, so the total headline amount is not paid in one go. Keep the code matched to the step you are claiming; honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Ready to start with a real offer?

Choose the welcome step that fits your budget, then check the deposit, wagering and maximum-bet rules before you play.

Bonus wagering rules that affect your cashout

Every welcome bonus carries 40x wagering on the bonus amount. The maximum bet while bonus wagering is active is $5, and the maximum cashout from bonuses is $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value. These terms matter whether you claim the standard package or the high roller alternative.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

A simple wagering example

Suppose your bonus amount is $100. A 40x requirement means $4,000 in qualifying wagering. Slots contribute at 100%, so $4,000 of slot wagering would meet that example requirement. Live games contribute 10%, meaning $4,000 wagered there would count as $400 towards the requirement. Video poker and table games each contribute 5%, so $4,000 wagered on either would count as $200.

Progressive jackpot winnings are paid in full without instalment limitations. There is also no cap on the amount that can be won, although bonus cashout rules still apply to winnings connected with bonus funds.

Other promotions and free spins for ongoing play

After the welcome package, existing players can find several types of promotions. The Rise & Shine Monday reload ranges from 30% to 70%, while the Midweek Boost is 75%. A separate reload offer gives 50% up to $3,000 plus 50 free spins. Weekly free spins promotions are also available for existing players.

  • Crypto-specific bonus offers are available.
  • Monthly slot-driven offers are available.
  • A live casino first-deposit bonus is available.
  • A monthly Big Bass Bonanza tournament has a $1,000 prize pool.
  • The Kingdom loyalty programme awards free spins as you move through 18 levels.
  • VIP promotions include up to 100 free spins.
  • The loyalty programme includes 20 no-deposit free spins.

The Kingdom programme is separate from the three-step welcome package. You rise through its levels by betting, and the successive rewards range from 0 to 300 free spins. Higher VIP levels can also bring daily cashback, starting at 5% for Bronze and reaching 13% for Platinum.

VIP levelDaily cashback
Bronze5%
Silver7%
Gold10%
Platinum13%

Deposits, withdrawals and verification in Australia

The minimum deposit is $20. Deposit methods include VISA, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Skrill, PaySafe, Bitcoin, bank transfer, Santander, Klarna, Google Pay and Jeton. AUD is one of the accepted fiat currencies, alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR.

For Australian players, withdrawals have limits of A$7,500 per day, A$15,000 per week and A$30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is €50. Standard payouts take one to three days, while e-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals average approximately 10 minutes.

PeriodLimit
DailyA$7,500
WeeklyA$15,000
MonthlyA$30,000

KYC is required before your first withdrawal. You need a valid ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, plus proof of address. If you use Bitcoin, age verification must be completed before you can play; deposits and bets remain blocked until valid ID has been submitted.

Games, mobile access and support

Spinrise offers more than 14,000 games from 149 providers, including over 500 live dealer tables. You can choose from slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Live options include blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, poker, dice games and live shows.

Demo mode is available, which lets you explore games without using real money. Two to three new games are added each month. NetEnt and Amatic games are not available in Australia, so the Australian catalogue can differ from the full range.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. The platform is mobile-friendly through iOS and Android browsers, with slots and live blackjack playable on mobile devices. Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with email and a Telegram channel also available.

Choose your offer with the rules in view

A deposit bonus can be useful when the wagering and bet limits suit the way you plan to play. Set a budget first and treat casino play as entertainment with real financial risk.

Limits and account controls for safer play

You can set deposit, loss and wager limits on a daily, weekly or monthly basis. A decrease takes effect immediately. An increase requires email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires.

  • Use a deposit limit before making a bonus claim.
  • Set a loss limit that matches your entertainment budget.
  • Use wager limits if you want to control the amount staked over time.
  • Choose a cooling-off period of one week, one month, three months or six months when you need a break.
  • Choose self-exclusion for six months, nine months, one year or indefinitely if you want to stop playing.

Session reminders and reality check tools are provided. An inactive account fee of €20 per month applies after 12 months of inactivity. VPN use to bypass geographic restrictions is prohibited.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a Spinrise Casino $100 no deposit bonus?

The current offers include a three-step deposit-based welcome package and 20 no-deposit free spins through the loyalty programme. The welcome package starts with a minimum deposit of $20.

What is the first Spinrise welcome offer?

The first step gives 111% up to $777 plus 111 free spins. It requires a minimum deposit of $20 and the promo code RISE.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome bonuses have 40x wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5%.

What is the maximum bet while wagering a bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 while active bonus wagering is in progress.

Are there free spins without a deposit?

The Kingdom loyalty programme includes 20 no-deposit free spins. It also awards free spins as players move through its 18 levels.

How much can Australian players withdraw?

Australian withdrawal limits are A$7,500 per day, A$15,000 per week and A$30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is €50.

How long do withdrawals take?

Standard withdrawals take one to three days. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals average approximately 10 minutes.

What documents are needed for a first withdrawal?

KYC requires valid ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address. Bitcoin players must complete age verification before playing.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. The platform works through iOS and Android browsers, and slots and live blackjack are playable on mobile devices.