Spinrise Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Spinrise Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Spinrise Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The closest fit is the casino’s three-step welcome package, with a $20 minimum deposit, bonus codes and up to $5,555 plus 257 free spins. Here’s how the offers work, including the wagering rules that matter.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2025
  • Games14,000+ (149 providers)
  • Crypto Payout TimeApprox. 10 minutes

The closest offer to a $300 deposit bonus

Spinrise does not list a promotion specifically named a $300 deposit bonus among the current offers. The main alternative is its welcome package, which spreads rewards across three deposits. A $300 deposit can be used with these percentage bonuses, but the bonus is calculated from the promotion’s percentage and cap rather than from a fixed $300 deal.

StepBonusFree spinsCodeMinimum deposit
1111% up to $777111RISE$20
277% up to $1,11177RISE77$20
355% up to $1,11155RISE55$20

Across all three steps, the package reaches up to $5,555 in bonus funds and includes 257 free spins. You need to make the deposits separately, using the matching code for each step. The first, second and third deposits have the same $20 minimum, so a $300 deposit clears the minimum for any of them.

For Australian players, Spinrise in Australia supports AUD among its accepted fiat currencies. The casino also accepts cryptocurrencies, but a crypto deposit uses the exchange rate supplied by Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction.

How to claim the welcome package with a $300 deposit

The claim process is fairly direct. You create an account, complete the required contact checks and enter the code connected with the welcome step you want. Check the selected promotion before depositing, because each step has its own code.

Create your account

Complete Registration by signing up and verifying your email address and phone number. You must be at least 18, or meet the higher legal age in your jurisdiction.

Choose the bonus step

Pick the first, second or third welcome offer. The first uses RISE, the second uses RISE77 and the third uses RISE55.

Enter the code

Apply the matching promo code in the bonus or cashier field before making the deposit. A $300 deposit is above the $20 minimum for each welcome step.

Make the deposit

Choose an available payment method and deposit the amount you want to use. VISA, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Skrill, PaySafe, Bitcoin, bank transfer, Santander, Klarna, Google Pay and Jeton are accepted.

Play within the terms

Keep your stake at $5 or below while the bonus wagering is active. Track the wagering progress before requesting a withdrawal.

Bonus funds are kept separate from real money funds. That makes it worth checking your balance display after claiming, especially if you make more than one deposit. If the code does not apply, pause before playing and review the selected offer in the cashier.

Ready to use the main offer?

The three-step welcome package is the closest match to a larger deposit promotion. Start with the step that suits your deposit plan and keep the correct code handy.

Wagering, maximum bets and cashout rules

Each welcome bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. This is not 40× the deposit and bonus combined. For example, a $333 bonus from a $300 first-step deposit would require $13,320 in wagering: $333 multiplied by 40.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

Slots make the wagering progress most efficiently because they contribute at 100%. Live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games contribute 5%. That does not mean a smaller amount is required in total; it means only the stated share of qualifying play counts towards the 40× target.

The maximum cashout from the welcome bonuses is $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value. Using the earlier $333 bonus example, 10 times the bonus is $3,330, so that calculation would be the lower figure. Progressive jackpot winnings are paid in full without instalment limitations.

  • Use the correct code for the selected welcome step.
  • Meet the $20 minimum deposit.
  • Complete 40× wagering on the bonus amount.
  • Keep individual bets at $5 or below while wagering is active.
  • Remember that game types contribute at different rates.
  • Check the applicable cashout calculation before withdrawing.

Other deposit promotions after the welcome offer

Once the welcome package is no longer the right fit, Spinrise has several ongoing deposit-focused promotions. Existing players can find a Monday reload ranging from 30% to 70%, a 75% Midweek Boost and a standard reload offering 50% up to $3,000 plus 50 free spins.

PromotionRewardWho it is for
Rise & Shine Monday reload30% to 70%Existing players
Midweek Boost75%Players eligible for the promotion
Reload50% up to $3,000 plus 50 free spinsPlayers eligible for the promotion
Live casino first-deposit bonusBonus offerPlayers making a live casino first deposit
Crypto-specific offersBonus offersPlayers using cryptocurrency

Weekly free spins promotions are also available for existing players, alongside monthly slot-driven offers. The Kingdom loyalty programme adds another route to rewards: players move through 18 levels by betting and can earn between 0 and 300 free spins at successive levels.

The VIP club has five levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Ruby. Bronze starts with 5% daily cashback, while Silver, Gold and Platinum offer 7%, 10% and 13% daily cashback respectively. Higher VIP levels can also receive monthly insurance cashback packages of 10%, 15%, 17% and 20%, credited on the first day of each month.

Payments and withdrawals for Australian players

The minimum deposit is $20, so a $300 deposit is comfortably above the entry amount. AUD is supported, along with EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR. Cryptocurrency options include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.

PeriodMaximum withdrawal
DailyA$7,500
WeeklyA$15,000
MonthlyA$30,000

The minimum withdrawal is €50. Standard payouts take one to three days, while e-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals average approximately 10 minutes. Before the first withdrawal, you need to complete KYC with a valid passport or driver's licence and proof of address.

There is no cap on the amount that can be won. Withdrawal limits still apply to the payment currency, so keep the AUD daily, weekly and monthly figures in mind when planning a larger payout. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

Play responsibly while using a deposit bonus

A bonus adds playthrough requirements to your balance, so treat it as entertainment rather than extra spending money. Set a budget before depositing $300 and stop when that budget is reached. Spinrise provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits, plus session reminders and reality check tools.

  • Decrease a deposit, loss or wager limit and it applies immediately.
  • An increase requires email confirmation and starts only after the previous limit of the same type expires.
  • Cooling-off periods are available for one week, one month, three months or six months.
  • Self-exclusion can be set for six months, nine months, one year or indefinitely.
  • An inactive account fee of €20 per month applies after 12 months of inactivity.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, as well as email and Telegram. The platform works in iOS and Android browsers, so you can play slots and live blackjack on mobile without a dedicated app.

Check the terms before you deposit

A $300 deposit can fit the welcome package, but the important figures are the 40× wagering requirement, $5 maximum bet and the cashout rule. Have those numbers in mind before you claim.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a Spinrise Casino bonus with a $300 deposit?

Yes. A $300 deposit is above the $20 minimum for each step of the welcome package. The bonus amount depends on the percentage and cap of the selected step.

What promo code is used for the first welcome bonus?

Use RISE for the first step, which offers 111% up to $777 plus 111 free spins.

How much wagering is required?

The welcome bonuses require 40× wagering on the bonus amount. A $333 bonus, for example, creates a $13,320 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus wagering is active.

How quickly can I receive a withdrawal?

Standard payouts take one to three days. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals average approximately 10 minutes.

What is the Australian daily withdrawal limit?

The Australian daily withdrawal limit is A$7,500. The weekly limit is A$15,000 and the monthly limit is A$30,000.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

You need a valid ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, plus proof of address. KYC must be completed before the first withdrawal.

Can I play the casino on my phone?

Yes. The platform is mobile-friendly through iOS and Android browsers, and slots and live blackjack are playable on mobile devices.