Spinrise Casino$20 Deposit Bonus

Spinrise Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: How the First Offer Works

The Spinrise Casino $20 deposit bonus starts with a minimum deposit of $20. Use promo code RISE to claim a 111% match up to $777, plus 111 free spins, then work through the bonus terms before withdrawing.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2025
  • Games14,000+ (149 providers)
  • Crypto Payout TimeApprox. 10 minutes

What you get for a $20 deposit

The first step of the welcome package is available when you deposit at least $20. It adds 111% to your qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $777, and includes 111 free spins. The bonus uses the promo code RISE.

TermDetails
Minimum deposit$20
Match111% up to $777
Free spins111
Promo codeRISE
Wagering40x bonus

A $20 deposit produces a $22.20 bonus at 111%. That gives you $42.20 in bonus and deposited funds before any play, with the bonus portion subject to the wagering rules. A larger deposit increases the match until the $777 bonus ceiling is reached.

Spinrise in Australia also offers a wider three-deposit package. The second step is 77% up to $1,111 with 77 free spins and code RISE77, while the third is 55% up to $1,111 with 55 free spins and code RISE55. Together, the package reaches up to $5,555 plus 257 free spins across three deposits.

How to claim the $20 deposit bonus

You need to register an account and verify your email address and phone number before playing. The minimum age is 18, or the legal minimum age in your jurisdiction if that is higher.

Create your account

Sign up with Spinrise Casino and complete the requested registration details.

Verify your contact details

Confirm your email address and phone number as part of the registration process.

Choose a deposit method

Select a payment option and deposit at least $20. Available methods include VISA, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Skrill, PaySafe, Bitcoin, bank transfer, Santander, Klarna, Google Pay and Jeton.

Enter the code

Apply promo code RISE when claiming the first welcome offer.

Check the balance

Once the promotion is applied, check that the bonus and free spins have been added before starting your play.

AUD is one of the accepted fiat currencies, so Australian players can make a deposit in Australian dollars. Other accepted fiat currencies are EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR. Cryptocurrency options include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.

Ready to start with $20?

Register, verify your details and apply RISE to the qualifying first deposit. Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.

Wagering rules and the $5 maximum bet

The welcome bonus carries 40x wagering on the bonus amount. This means the requirement is based on the bonus credited, rather than the full combined balance. For example, a $100 deposit earns a $111 bonus, so the calculation is $111 × 40 = $4,440 in required wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

Slots contribute fully, so $1 wagered on slots counts as $1 towards the requirement. Live games contribute 10%, meaning $10 wagered counts as $1. Video poker and table games each contribute 5%, so $20 wagered counts as $1.

The maximum bet while active bonus wagering is $5. That limit matters whether you are playing slots, table games or another eligible game. Bonus funds are held separately from real-money funds, and the $5 rule remains the practical limit until the wagering requirement has been completed.

  • Use the $5 maximum bet during active bonus wagering.
  • Remember that slots contribute 100% to the requirement.
  • Allow for the lower contribution from live games, video poker and table games.
  • Work out 40 times the bonus amount before you start.
  • Keep the bonus cashout limit in mind when tracking your balance.

The maximum cashout from bonus play is $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value. The applicable limit depends on the bonus value. Progressive jackpot winnings are paid in full without instalment limitations.

Payment choices, withdrawals and verification

The minimum deposit is $20, which matches the entry point for the first offer. You can choose from cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies. Crypto exchange rates are handled through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

The minimum withdrawal is €50. Standard payout processing takes one to three days, while e-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals average approximately 10 minutes. Before your first withdrawal, KYC verification requires a valid ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, plus proof of address.

PeriodAUD limit
Daily$7,500
Weekly$15,000
Monthly$30,000

There is no win limit, but the Australian withdrawal limits still control how much can be paid out within each period. It is worth checking the amount and currency shown in the cashier before requesting a payout.

Other ways to keep receiving bonuses

The $20 offer is the opening step, but it is not the only promotion available. Existing players can find reload options such as the Rise & Shine Monday reload at 30% to 70%, the 75% Midweek Boost and a 50% reload up to $3,000 with 50 free spins. Weekly free spins promotions are also available for existing players.

The Kingdom Loyalty Program rewards betting across 18 levels, with free-spin rewards ranging from 0 to 300. The VIP Program has five tiers: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Ruby. Bronze starts with 5% daily cashback, while the published daily cashback rates rise to 7% for Silver, 10% for Gold and 13% for Platinum.

A monthly Big Bass Bonanza tournament has a $1,000 prize pool. The casino also has a mobile-friendly platform that works through iOS and Android browsers, and games can be played in demo mode. Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, as well as email and Telegram.

Bonuses are for entertainment, not guaranteed returns. You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. Decreasing a limit takes effect immediately; increasing one requires email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires. Cooling-off periods and self-exclusion options are available if you want a break.

Keep the terms in view while you play

The $20 minimum makes the first step easy to understand: apply RISE, use the $5 maximum bet and track the 40x requirement on the bonus amount.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Spinrise Casino $20 deposit bonus?

It is the first welcome offer: a 111% deposit match up to $777 plus 111 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20 and the promo code is RISE.

How much bonus does a $20 deposit give?

A $20 deposit gives a $22.20 bonus at 111%. The resulting bonus amount is subject to 40x wagering.

What is the promo code for the first deposit?

Use RISE for the first step of the welcome package. RISE77 is for the second step, and RISE55 is for the third.

What wagering applies to the $20 bonus?

The welcome bonus has 40x wagering on the bonus amount. A $22.20 bonus therefore requires $888 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 while active bonus wagering is in progress.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games contribute 5% each.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value.

How much can Australian players withdraw?

The AUD withdrawal limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

Before the first withdrawal, you need a valid ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address.